Southtowns Record

Town Board Regular Meeting Agenda, Aug 10, 2026 — Minutes

Government
Town of Hamburg
Board
Town Board
Meeting
Aug 10, 2026
Kind
Minutes
Topics
Public safety, Budget and taxes, Zoning and land use, Water, sewer and drainage, Audits and oversight, Parks and recreation, Roads and traffic

Original document

Same meeting

Text

August 10, 2026 Town Board Meeting Hamburg, New York

Roll Call

Councilmember Kozub - present

Councilmember Bogulski - present
Town Supervisor Farrell Lorentz - present
Councilmember Dixon - present
Councilmember Ortiz - present

ALSO PRESENT: Open meeting 6:05 PM

AGENDA

Roll Call

Pledge of Allegiance
Minutes of Previous Meeting
Agenda Items
4.1Notice of Public Hearing Proposed Local Law #12, 2026
4.2Schedule a public hearing for proposed local law
4.3Lake View Commercial District Zoning Text Amendments Public Hearing Resolution
4.4Additional Town Board Meeting
4.5Amend Start Times of Town Board Work Sessions and Regular Town Board Meetings
4.6Armor Pump Station Repair
4.7Newton Abbott Fire Company, Inc. New Members
4.8Big Tree Volunteer Firemen's Co, Inc- New Member O'Shaughnessy
4.9Lake Shore Volunteer Fire Company, Inc. New Member-Golombek
4.10Approval of local law to add a new chapter for Unmanned aircraft take-offs and landings

4.11Unsafe structure at 6817 Boston State Road
4.12Emergency Demolition Contractor
4.13Police-Budget Amendment
4.14Police – Disposal of Miscellaneous Car Equipment
4.15Police – Disposal of Surplus Mini Lockers
4.16Police – Disposal of Surplus Water Equipment
4.17Police – Disposal of Police Vehicles
4.18Approval of Hamburg Police Department Tow Policy
4.19Annual Conference Travel
4.20Mileage Reimbursement Rate
4.21Blasdell CDBG Bid Approval
4.22Budget Amendment Transfer
4.23Approve PO17 Creating additional position of Account Clerk
4.24Youth, Recreation, & Senior Servies P.A.F.
4.25Town Board PAF
4.26B&G PAF
4.27B&G 20' Utility Trailer Purchase
4.28Highway Budget Amendment
4.29Authorize additional Authorized signer to bank accounts
4.30Plow Truck Purchase
4.31Vending Machine Request for Proposals
4.32Town Clerk - PAF

1

4.33Buffalo Bills NFL Stadium Economic Impact Area & Town of Hamburg CFA Zoning Updates SEQR Negative Declaration Resolution

4.34Buffalo Bills NFL Stadium Economic Impact Area & Town of Hamburg CFA Zoning Updates Adoption Resolution
4.35Chapter 109 Amendments SEQR and Adoption Resolution
4.36Mt. Vernon Manhole Repair and Joint Lining Project SEQR Resolution
4.37Alumni Park SEQR Lead Agency Resolution
4.38Concession Agreement
4.39ECWA Water System Improvements Additional Fire Hydrant
4.40Helps Program
4.41Workday Reporting
4.42Town of Hamburg Drainage and Stormwater Management District Public Hearing and Lead Agency

4.43Amsdell Road Extension
4.44Schoelkopf Road Town Property Ditch Cleaning
4.45McKinley Parkway Sidewalk Extension
4.46Town Hall Parking Lot Change Orders
Town of Hamburg Ambulance District Including the Villages
Order calling a Public Hearing (Town of Hamburg Ambulance District)
Town Board Audit of Cash Disbursements-August 10, 2026
Public Comment
Meeting is adjourned by Supervisor

Pledge of Allegiance

Minutes of Previous Meeting

RESOLVED, that the Town Board does hereby approve the minutes of the previous meeting as follows: July 13, 2026

On a motion of Daniel Kozub, seconded by Lynn Dixon, the following resolution was

ADOPTED	Ayes 5 Kozub, Bogulski, Farrell Lorentz, Dixon, Ortiz Nays 0

Abstain 0

Agenda Items

4.1. Notice of Public Hearing Proposed Local Law #12, 2026

On a motion of Elizabeth Farrell Lorentz, the following resolution was

ADOPTED	Ayes 0
Nays 0
Abstain 0
6:08 Open Motion Farrell Lorentz 2nd Kozub
6:09 Closed Motion Farrell Lorentz 2nd Bogulski
4.2. Schedule a public hearing for proposed local law

On a motion of Nick Ortiz, seconded by Daniel Kozub, the following resolution was

ADOPTED	Ayes 5 Kozub, Bogulski, Farrell Lorentz, Dixon, Ortiz Nays 0

Abstain 0
4.3. Lake View Commercial District Zoning Text Amendments Public Hearing Resolution

2

On a motion of Daniel Kozub, seconded by Lynn Dixon, the following resolution was

ADOPTED	Ayes 5 Kozub, Bogulski, Farrell Lorentz, Dixon, Ortiz Nays 0

Abstain 0
4.4. Additional Town Board Meeting

On a motion of Nick Ortiz, seconded by Lynn Dixon, the following resolution was

ADOPTED	Ayes 5 Kozub, Bogulski, Farrell Lorentz, Dixon, Ortiz Nays 0

Abstain 0
4.5. Amend Start Times of Town Board Work Sessions and Regular Town Board Meetings

On a motion of Daniel Kozub, seconded by Lynn Dixon, the following resolution was

ADOPTED	Ayes 5 Kozub, Bogulski, Farrell Lorentz, Dixon, Ortiz Nays 0

Abstain 0
4.6. Armor Pump Station Repair

On a motion of Elizabeth Farrell Lorentz, seconded by Frank Bogulski, the following resolution was

Withdrawn	Ayes 5	Kozub, Bogulski, Farrell Lorentz, Dixon, Ortiz
Nays 0
Abstain 0
Tabled
4.7. Newton Abbott Fire Company, Inc. New Members

On a motion of Nick Ortiz, seconded by Daniel Kozub, the following resolution was

Ayes 5	Kozub, Bogulski, Farrell Lorentz, Dixon, Ortiz
Nays 0
Abstain 0
Voted 4.7, 4.8, 4.9
4.8. Big Tree Volunteer Firemen's Co, Inc- New Member O'Shaughnessy

On a motion of Nick Ortiz, seconded by Daniel Kozub, the following resolution was

ADOPTED	Ayes 5 Kozub, Bogulski, Farrell Lorentz, Dixon, Ortiz Nays 0

Abstain 0
Voted 4.7,4.8,4.9
4.9. Lake Shore Volunteer Fire Company, Inc. New Member-Golombek

On a motion of Nick Ortiz, seconded by Daniel Kozub, the following resolution was

ADOPTED	Ayes 5 Kozub, Bogulski, Farrell Lorentz, Dixon, Ortiz Nays 0

Abstain 0
Voted 4.7,4.8, 4.9
4.10. Approval of local law to add a new chapter for Unmanned aircraft take-offs and landings

On a motion of Lynn Dixon, seconded by Daniel Kozub, the following resolution was

ADOPTED	Ayes 5	Kozub, Bogulski, Farrell Lorentz, Dixon, Ortiz

3

Nays 0

Abstain 0
4.11. Unsafe structure at 6817 Boston State Road

On a motion of Frank Bogulski, seconded by Lynn Dixon, the following resolution was

ADOPTED	Ayes 5 Kozub, Bogulski, Farrell Lorentz, Dixon, Ortiz Nays 0

Abstain 0
4.12. Emergency Demolition Contractor

On a motion of Daniel Kozub, seconded by Lynn Dixon, the following resolution was

ADOPTED	Ayes 5 Kozub, Bogulski, Farrell Lorentz, Dixon, Ortiz Nays 0

Abstain 0
4.13. Police-Budget Amendment

On a motion of Daniel Kozub, seconded by Lynn Dixon, the following resolution was

ADOPTED	Ayes 5 Kozub, Bogulski, Farrell Lorentz, Dixon, Ortiz Nays 0

Abstain 0
4.14. Police – Disposal of Miscellaneous Car Equipment

On a motion of Daniel Kozub, seconded by Lynn Dixon, the following resolution was

ADOPTED	Ayes 5 Kozub, Bogulski, Farrell Lorentz, Dixon, Ortiz Nays 0

Abstain 0
Voted Block 4.14, 4 .15, 4.16 and 4.17

On a motion of Nick Ortiz, seconded by Lynn Dixon, the following resolution was

ADOPTED	Ayes 5 Kozub, Bogulski, Farrell Lorentz, Dixon, Ortiz Nays 0

Abstain 0
Voted Block 4.14, 4 .15, 4.16 and 4.17
4.15. Police – Disposal of Surplus Mini Lockers

On a motion of Daniel Kozub, seconded by Lynn Dixon, the following resolution was

ADOPTED	Ayes 5 Kozub, Bogulski, Farrell Lorentz, Dixon, Ortiz Nays 0

Abstain 0
Voted Block 4.14, 4 .15, 4.16 and 4.17

On a motion of Nick Ortiz, seconded by Lynn Dixon, the following resolution was

ADOPTED	Ayes 0
Nays 0
Abstain 0
Voted Block 4.14, 4 .15, 4.16 and 4.17
4.16. Police – Disposal of Surplus Water Equipment

On a motion of Nick Ortiz, seconded by Lynn Dixon, the following resolution was

ADOPTED	Ayes 5 Kozub, Bogulski, Farrell Lorentz, Dixon, Ortiz Nays 0

4

Abstain 0

Voted Block 4.14, 4 .15, 4.16 and 4.17
4.17. Police – Disposal of Police Vehicles

On a motion of Nick Ortiz, seconded by Lynn Dixon, the following resolution was

ADOPTED	Ayes 5 Kozub, Bogulski, Farrell Lorentz, Dixon, Ortiz Nays 0

Abstain 0
Voted Block 4.14, 4 .15, 4.16 and 4.17
4.18. Approval of Hamburg Police Department Tow Policy

On a motion of Daniel Kozub, seconded by Lynn Dixon, the following resolution was

ADOPTED	Ayes 5 Kozub, Bogulski, Farrell Lorentz, Dixon, Ortiz Nays 0

Abstain 0
4.19. Annual Conference Travel

On a motion of Nick Ortiz, seconded by Lynn Dixon, the following resolution was

ADOPTED	Ayes 5 Kozub, Bogulski, Farrell Lorentz, Dixon, Ortiz Nays 0

Abstain 0
4.20. Mileage Reimbursement Rate

On a motion of Frank Bogulski, seconded by Lynn Dixon, the following resolution was

ADOPTED	Ayes 5 Kozub, Bogulski, Farrell Lorentz, Dixon, Ortiz Nays 0

Abstain 0
4.21. Blasdell CDBG Bid Approval

On a motion of Daniel Kozub, seconded by Frank Bogulski, the following resolution was

ADOPTED	Ayes 5 Kozub, Bogulski, Farrell Lorentz, Dixon, Ortiz Nays 0

Abstain 0
4.22. Budget Amendment Transfer

On a motion of Daniel Kozub, seconded by Lynn Dixon, the following resolution was

ADOPTED	Ayes 5 Kozub, Bogulski, Farrell Lorentz, Dixon, Ortiz Nays 0

Abstain 0
4.23. Approve PO17 Creating additional position of Account Clerk

On a motion of Lynn Dixon, seconded by Daniel Kozub, the following resolution was

ADOPTED	Ayes 5 Kozub, Bogulski, Farrell Lorentz, Dixon, Ortiz Nays 0

Abstain 0
4.24. Youth, Recreation, & Senior Servies P.A.F.

On a motion of Frank Bogulski, seconded by Daniel Kozub, the following PFA was

ADOPTED	Ayes 5 Kozub, Bogulski, Farrell Lorentz, Dixon, Ortiz Nays 0

Abstain 0

5

Voted Block 4.24 4. 25 4.26 4.32

Unanimous
4.25. Town Board PAF

On a motion of Frank Bogulski, seconded by Daniel Kozub, the following PFA was

ADOPTED	Ayes 5 Kozub, Bogulski, Farrell Lorentz, Dixon, Ortiz Nays 0

Abstain 0
Voted Block 4.24 4. 25 4.26 4.32
Unanimous
4.26.B&G PAF

On a motion of Frank Bogulski, seconded by Daniel Kozub, the following PFA was

ADOPTED	Ayes 5 Kozub, Bogulski, Farrell Lorentz, Dixon, Ortiz Nays 0

Abstain 0
Voted Block 4.24 4. 25 4.26 4.32
Unanimous
4.27. B&G 20' Utility Trailer Purchase

On a motion of Lynn Dixon, seconded by Nick Ortiz, the following resolution was

ADOPTED	Ayes 5 Kozub, Bogulski, Farrell Lorentz, Dixon, Ortiz Nays 0

Abstain 0
4.28. Highway Budget Amendment

On a motion of Frank Bogulski, seconded by Lynn Dixon, the following resolution was

ADOPTED	Ayes 5 Kozub, Bogulski, Farrell Lorentz, Dixon, Ortiz Nays 0

Abstain 0
4.29. Authorize additional Authorized signer to bank accounts

On a motion of Frank Bogulski, seconded by Lynn Dixon, the following resolution was

ADOPTED	Ayes 5 Kozub, Bogulski, Farrell Lorentz, Dixon, Ortiz Nays 0

Abstain 0
4.30. Plow Truck Purchase

On a motion of Frank Bogulski, seconded by Nick Ortiz, the following resolution was

ADOPTED	Ayes 5 Kozub, Bogulski, Farrell Lorentz, Dixon, Ortiz Nays 0

Abstain 0
4.31. Vending Machine Request for Proposals

On a motion of Lynn Dixon, seconded by Nick Ortiz, the following resolution was

ADOPTED	Ayes 5 Kozub, Bogulski, Farrell Lorentz, Dixon, Ortiz Nays 0

Abstain 0
4.32. Town Clerk - PAF

On a motion of Frank Bogulski, seconded by Daniel Kozub, the following PFA was

6

ADOPTED	Ayes 0

Nays 0
Abstain 0
Voted Block 4.24 4. 25 4.26 4.32
Unanimous
4.33. Buffalo Bills NFL Stadium Economic Impact Area & Town of Hamburg CFA Zoning Updates SEQR Negative Declaration Resolution

On a motion of Lynn Dixon, seconded by Daniel Kozub, the following resolution was

ADOPTED	Ayes 5 Kozub, Bogulski, Farrell Lorentz, Dixon, Ortiz Nays 0

Abstain 0
4.34. Buffalo Bills NFL Stadium Economic Impact Area & Town of Hamburg CFA Zoning Updates Adoption Resolution

On a motion of Frank Bogulski, seconded by Lynn Dixon, the following resolution was

ADOPTED	Ayes 5 Kozub, Bogulski, Farrell Lorentz, Dixon, Ortiz Nays 0

Abstain 0
4.35. Chapter 109 Amendments SEQR and Adoption Resolution

On a motion of Daniel Kozub, seconded by Nick Ortiz, the following resolution was

ADOPTED	Ayes 5 Kozub, Bogulski, Farrell Lorentz, Dixon, Ortiz Nays 0

Abstain 0
4.36. Mt. Vernon Manhole Repair and Joint Lining Project SEQR Resolution

On a motion of Frank Bogulski, seconded by Lynn Dixon, the following resolution was

ADOPTED	Ayes 5 Kozub, Bogulski, Farrell Lorentz, Dixon, Ortiz Nays 0

Abstain 0
4.37. Alumni Park SEQR Lead Agency Resolution

On a motion of Lynn Dixon, seconded by Daniel Kozub, the following resolution was

ADOPTED	Ayes 5 Kozub, Bogulski, Farrell Lorentz, Dixon, Ortiz Nays 0

Abstain 0
4.38. Concession Agreement

On a motion of Daniel Kozub, seconded by Lynn Dixon, the following resolution was

ADOPTED	Ayes 5 Kozub, Bogulski, Farrell Lorentz, Dixon, Ortiz Nays 0

Abstain 0
4.39. ECWA Water System Improvements Additional Fire Hydrant

On a motion of Nick Ortiz, seconded by Lynn Dixon, the following resolution was

ADOPTED	Ayes 5 Kozub, Bogulski, Farrell Lorentz, Dixon, Ortiz Nays 0

Abstain 0
4.40. Helps Program

7

On a motion of Elizabeth Farrell Lorentz, the following resolution was
Withdrawn
Ayes 0

Nays 0

Withdrawn
Abstain 0

4.41. Workday Reporting

On a motion of Daniel Kozub, seconded by Frank Bogulski, the following resolution was

ADOPTED	Ayes 5 Kozub, Bogulski, Farrell Lorentz, Dixon, Ortiz Nays 0

Abstain 0
4.42. Town of Hamburg Drainage and Stormwater Management District Public Hearing and Lead Agency

On a motion of Nick Ortiz, seconded by Lynn Dixon, the following resolution was

ADOPTED	Ayes 5 Kozub, Bogulski, Farrell Lorentz, Dixon, Ortiz Nays 0

Abstain 0
4.43. Amsdell Road Extension

On a motion of Daniel Kozub, seconded by Lynn Dixon, the following resolution was

ADOPTED	Ayes 5 Kozub, Bogulski, Farrell Lorentz, Dixon, Ortiz Nays 0

Abstain 0
4.44. Schoelkopf Road Town Property Ditch Cleaning

On a motion of Nick Ortiz, seconded by Lynn Dixon, the following resolution was

ADOPTED	Ayes 5 Kozub, Bogulski, Farrell Lorentz, Dixon, Ortiz Nays 0

Abstain 0
4.45. McKinley Parkway Sidewalk Extension

On a motion of Nick Ortiz, seconded by Lynn Dixon, the following resolution was

ADOPTED	Ayes 5 Kozub, Bogulski, Farrell Lorentz, Dixon, Ortiz Nays 0

Abstain 0
4.46. Town Hall Parking Lot Change Orders

On a motion of Nick Ortiz, seconded by Lynn Dixon, the following resolution was

ADOPTED	Ayes 5 Kozub, Bogulski, Farrell Lorentz, Dixon, Ortiz Nays 0

Abstain 0
Town of Hamburg Ambulance District Including the Villages

On a motion of Daniel Kozub, seconded by Frank Bogulski, the following resolution was

ADOPTED	Ayes 5 Kozub, Bogulski, Farrell Lorentz, Dixon, Ortiz Nays 0

Abstain 0
Order calling a Public Hearing (Town of Hamburg Ambulance District)
WHEREAS, the Town Board of the Town of Hamburg, New York, County of Erie (“Townâ€​)

8

has determined that the availability of reliable, adequately staffed, and properly equipped

emergency medical and ambulance services and vehicles within the Town is critical to maintaining
the health, safety and welfare of those within the Town; and WHEREAS, prehospital emergency
medical services and general ambulance services (“Ambulance Servicesâ€)​within the Town are
currently provided through contracts with (i) the Hamburg Volunteer Ambulance Company, Inc., a
not-for-profit corporation; (ii) AMR, a private for-profit corporation; and (iii) multiple Volunteer
Fire Companies that serve the Town (collectively “Ambulance Service Providersâ€);​ and
WHEREAS, under the current model, the recipient of Ambulance Services is responsible for
Ambulance Service Provider costs, which are paid either through health insurance reimbursement
(including Medicare and Medicaid) and/or direct payment (which is not always collected from
such recipients); and WHEREAS, the Ambulance Service Providers receive insufficient revenue
from insurance reimbursements and direct payments to sustain their operations within the Town,
and this revenue shortfall is expected to increase due to rising call volumes, increased staffing and
equipment needs, and declining volunteer capacity for the Volunteer Fire Companies; and
WHEREAS, the continuation of the current patient-pay Ambulance Services framework within the
Town is not financially feasible, and is therefore not sustainable; and WHEREAS, for these
reasons, Town Board of the Town, pursuant to Article 12-a of the New York Town Law, desires
to establish the Town of Hamburg Ambulance District (“Ambulance Districtâ€​or
“Districtâ€)​to provide adequate funding, and a stable and sustainable funding mechanism, to
meet the Ambulance Services needs within the Town, including the continued availability of
reliable, adequately staffed, and properly equipped emergency medical and ambulance services
and vehicles for those within the Town; and WHEREAS, the Town has prepared a Map, Plan and
Report for, and to support the potential formation of, an Ambulance District (“Reportâ€),​ in
such detail as required by Section 209-c of the Town Law; and WHEREAS, the Report has been
filed with the Town Clerk’s Office and is available for public inspection; and WHEREAS, it is
in the best interest of the Town that the Ambulance District includes all properties within the
boundaries of the Town, including all properties located within the Villages of Blasdell and
Hamburg (the “Villagesâ€);​ and WHEREAS, pursuant to Article 12-a of the Town Law, the
Villages may be included in the proposed District on consent of each Village expressed in a local
law, ordinance, or resolution, subject to a referendum on petition under section twenty-four of the
municipal home rule law or a permissive referendum under article five-a of the village law, as the
case may be; and WHEREAS, because the final boundaries of the District are contingent upon the
consent of each Village, the geographic boundary of the District could include: (i) all properties
within the boundaries of the Town, but excluding properties located within the Villages; (ii) all
properties within the boundaries of the Town, including properties located within the Villages; or
all properties within the boundaries of the Town, but excluding properties located within one of the Villages; and WHEREAS, Exhibit 1 of the Report, which is incorporated by reference herein, is a map depicting the boundaries of the Town of Hamburg and boundaries of the Villages; and WHEREAS, the cost for the services provided by the Ambulance District shall be assessed, levied, and collected from all the real property within the Ambulance District on an ad valorem basis; and WHEREAS, the maximum amount estimated and proposed to be expended by the Ambulance District for the first year of services is $430,000; and WHEREAS, the estimated assessment to the owners of real property in the proposed District is contingent upon the potential inclusion or exclusion of the Village of Blasdell and/or Village of Hamburg; WHEREAS, the Report includes four calculations of the estimated assessment rate applicable to the District and the cost to the typical property in the District during the first year of the District’s operation under the following scenarios: (1) the District includes all properties within the boundaries of the Town, excluding the Villages; (2) the District includes all properties within the boundaries of the Town, including the Village of Blasdell; (3) the District includes all properties within the boundaries of the Town, including the Village of Hamburg; and (4) the District includes all properties within the

9

boundaries of the Town, including the Villages; and WHEREAS, the estimated assessment and cost to the typical property under each scenario is as follow: SCENARIO TOTAL ESTIMATED COST (YEAR 1) ASSESSMENT (PER $1000 OF ASSESSED PROPERTY VALUE) ASSESSMENT (TYPICAL RESIDENTIAL PROPERTY) TOWN (EXCLUDING VILLAGES) $430,000 $.1899 $16.14 TOWN AND VILLAGES $430,000 $.1572 $13.05 TOWN AND VILLAGE OF BLASDELL $430,000 $.1837 $15.43 TOWN AND VILLAGE OF HAMBURG $430,000 $.1618 $13.59 WHEREAS, the Town shall not incur any debt in the establishment or operation of the District; and WHEREAS, the formation of the District will require the Town to comply with the New York State Environmental Quality Review Act (Article 8 of the Environmental Conservation Law and its implementing regulations at 6 NYCRR Part 617; “SEQRAâ€​); and WHEREAS, the Town prepared and the Town Board accepted a Short Environmental Assessment Form that evaluates the potential environmental impacts of the Ambulance District; WHEREAS, the Town Board has determined that the formation of the Ambulance District is an Unlisted Action under SEQRA; and WHEREAS, the Town Board, in compliance with Section 209-d of the Town Law, now desires to conduct a public hearing concerning the proposed District. NOW, THEREFORE, BE ORDERED, by the Town Board, as follows: Section 1. The Town Board will hold a public hearing pursuant to Article 12 -A, Section 209-d of the N.Y. Town Law on the 24th day of August 2026 starting at 5 p.m. at the Hamburg Town Hall, on the establishment of the proposed District, and at which all interested persons may be heard (the “Public Hearingâ€​). Section 2. The Town Clerk is hereby authorized and directed to cause a copy of this Order to be published once in the official newspaper of the Town, the first publication thereof to be not less than ten nor more than twenty days before the day set herein for the Public Hearing, and said Town Clerk shall also cause a copy thereof to be posted on the sign board of the Town maintained pursuant to subdivision 6 of Section 30 of the N.Y. Town Law not less than ten nor more than twenty days before the day set for the Public Hearing. The Town Clerk shall also cause a copy of this Order to be posted on the Townâ €™s official website not less than ten nor more than twenty days before the day set for the Public Hearing. Section 3. This Order shall take effect immediately.

On a motion of Elizabeth Farrell Lorentz, seconded by Lynn Dixon, the following resolution was

ADOPTED	Ayes 5	Kozub, Bogulski, Farrell Lorentz, Dixon, Ortiz
Nays 0
Abstain 0
Town Board Audit of Cash Disbursements-August 10, 2026
Cash Disbursement-ARPA 8,450.00 Cash Disbursement-2,665,159.79

On a motion of Elizabeth Farrell Lorentz, seconded by Daniel Kozub, the following resolution was

ADOPTED	Ayes 5	Kozub, Bogulski, Farrell Lorentz, Dixon, Ortiz
Nays 0
Abstain 0

Public Comment

Meeting is adjourned by Supervisor

On a motion of Elizabeth Farrell Lorentz, seconded by Frank Bogulski, the following resolution was

ADOPTED	Ayes 5	Kozub, Bogulski, Farrell Lorentz, Dixon, Ortiz

10

Nays 0

Abstain 0

Close meeting 7:26

11